LIST OF ACCEPTED CANDIDATES

2017/2018 ADMISSION CALENDAR

SECOND BATCH

IMPORTANT NOTICE TO ACCEPTED CANDIDATES

1. We heartily congratulate each of the accepted candidates.

2. Your letters of provisional offer of admission will be available for collection as from Monday, 5th June, 2017 (from 8am). We encourage parents/guardians of accepted candidates to please visit the School Bursary Office to pick up their child’s/ward’s Admission Letters and other requirements.

3. Parents/guardians are hereby reminded that this offer is valid ONLY upon the following conditions:

a. The full payment of the first term school fees (at the designated banks). Please check     the admission letter for details.

b. The submission of the payment tellers to the school’s bursary office.

c. Within the validity period of this offer (June 5th to June 15th, 2017).

4. The complete list of accepted candidates for this second batch is also available on the School’s   website: www.stfrancismagis.org

5. Also note that the Admission Status of candidates is NOT subject to change. Hence, parents/guardians are advised to adhere strictly to the category (Boarding or Day) assigned to their child/ward.

Once again, please accept our congratulations.

Signed:

Director of Admissions

JSS1 DAY STUDENTS BOYS

CANDIDATES’ NAMES

EXAM NO.

AGBETOYE OLUWATOMI DANIEL

1872

AGBO ONYEDIKACHI INNOCENT

1876

AGEGE SAMUEL OLUWATOBI OGHENEYAJO

1238

AJOSE OLUWATISE SETONJI DANIEL

1112

AMAEFUNAH DANTE-URIEL CHUKWUKADIBIA

2922

BABALOLA OLUWATOBILOBA PRAISE

1733

CHIKEZIE-UWAZIE CHIDIEBUBE SOMTO

1120

DIKE JOHN AWELE

1125

DURUEZE OSINACHI FRANKLIN

1681

EZEH FRANCIS CHINEDU

1145

MOMOH EROMOSELE WISDOM

1279

OBOH OGHENE-MARO EZEKIEL

1282

ODIOGOR EMMANUEL NWACHUKWU

1868

OLAGBAJU DIEKOLOLAOLUWA TOLUWALASE

1877

OMOKOLO VICTOR OJONIKO

2985

Note: Only the first 10 candidates to pay and validate their offer of admission will be admitted.

                                          JSS1 DAY STUDENTS GIRLS

CANDIDATES’ NAMES

EXAM NO.

ABAH KAMSIYOCHUKWU MICHELLE

1241

AKHIGBE ADESUWA TRACY

1274

CHIABUOTU IFECHUKWU GOLDLINE

1130

EBULUEME ONYINYECHUKWU IRENE

1325

OFULUE RUTH MIRACLE NDIDI

1137

OGUNSIJI FEYISAYO GRACE

2927

OGUNSOLA INIOLUWA DEBORAH

1121

OKALAZU CARMELA CHIBUZOR

1746

OMEDE DANIELLA OSOKAM

1765

ORAKWUE MMESOMA CHRISTIANA

1741

OSHODI TIOLUWANI OMOLOLA RACHAEL

1122

Note: Only the first 10 candidates to pay and validate their offer of admission will be admitted.

                                             

                                          JSS1 BOARDING BOYS

CANDIDATES’ NAMES

EXAM NO.

ADESEGHA MICHAEL MOYOSOREOLUWA

4380

ADESOKAN ADEJARE ENOCH

2480

AGBEJUASUN OGHENEBRUME BOND ORITSEMEYIWA

1732

AKAEGBOBI IFECHUKWU AUGUSTINE

1778

AKHIGBE JOACHIM OSEKHUEMEN AYODIMEJI

2542

AKINYOYENU FOLORUNSHO OMOWAYEWA JAIYEOLA

1244

AWELEWA DANIEL ETANAH

1188

CHIBUEZE CHISOM ALISTAIR

1278

CHINWUKO CHISOM FRANCIS

1672

CHUKWUBUIKEM KINGSLEY EZEGBUDO

2150

EDU MUZZAMMIL OLUWASIJIBOMI

1781

EZEKWUGO EBUBECHUKWU ONYEDIKACHUKWU

1617

IKE CHISOM KELVIN

2129

JAGA DANIEL OLUMIDE

2467

MARK-HOPE KAMSIRIOCHUKWU DAVID

1217

NDIONUKA KAOSISOCHIM MARION

1650

NNADI CHIMERE IHEBUBE

1583

NUBI OLUWATOBILOBA OLUWABUKONLA

4414

NWANKWO CHIADIKA GOODMAN

1782

OGUEJIOFOR MICHAEL CHINEMEZE

1190

OKEKE CHIBUIKEM ELVIS

2081

OKONKWO MAC-ANTHONY SOMADINA

2474

OLALEYE OLUWAGBEMIGA DANIEL

2473

OPARAJI KELECHI YOHANCE

2509

ORAKWE STANLEY CHIBUIKE

1116

OSITA-OKEKE CHUKWUBUIKEM JUDE-MARIE

2477

OSONWA NZUBECHUKWU EMMANUEL

1191

UNAIGWE CHIKEZIE VICTOR

2999

Note: Only the first 20 candidates to pay and validate their offer of admission will be admitted.

                                            JSS1 BOARDING GIRLS

CANDIDATES’ NAMES

EXAM NO.

ABIMBOLA OMOTOYOSI DORCAS

1343

ADEGBITE ABIGAIL ADESEWA

1314

AJAKAIYE FAITH TOLUWALASE

1826

AMUTA UCHECHUKWU JOAN

2488

ANEKE NKECHI EKENEDILICHUKWU

4604

ANYANSI CHIAMAKA FRANCES

1240

AYALOGU IJEMAMAKA FUNMILAYO MICHAELA

1624

CHUKA-UMEH CHIZALUM RITA

2963

CHUKWUEMEKA CHIAMAKA HELEN

1237

EMEH ESTHER NGOZICHUKWUKA

1683

GBEWORO TAMARAMIEBI TIFFANY

2481

ISANG EVELYN UDUAK

1209

ISIBOR CHUKWUEMEZUNIM JADINE

1620

MBAH CHIMZARAM LAURA

2100

MGBE LOUISA REHYARA

1335

NDUKWE CHIBUNDUM MARY-VIVIAN

2092

NEBEDUM ANNABELLA EBUBECHUKWU

4357

OBIAKOR KOSISOCHUKWU VIVICA

4553

OFOZOBA DANIELLA CHIOMA

1736

OJO SOPHIE YEWANDE

2089

OKWOR PRECIOUS CHIAMAKA

2928

OLUWADAYO VICTORIA IYANUOLUWA

1276

OMU THELMA CHUKWUNONYELUM

2099

SOETAN MOSOPEFOLUWA DEBORAH

4358

YERIMA DANIELLA EBWEJWA

1611

Note: Only the first 20 candidates to pay and validate their offer of admission will be admitted.

                                                 JSS2 STUDENTS

CANDIDATES’ NAMES

EXAM NO.

ABATAI BENEDICT ENOABASI

1958

ADEFOWOKAN OLUWAFIKUNAYOMI DAVID

1892

ANAVHE FELIX ‘NONSO EMOSHIOKEMHE

2103

ASIEGBU NMESOMA ANTHONIA

1163

EZEASOR BUGALUCHUKWU OBIEFUNA

2886

IHEKIRE CHIMAMANDA DORINDA

2910

OHUNAYO ALBAN OLUMIDE TERSEER

1742

OJEIKHOA OSEOJE JODI

2051

OKAFOR FRANCES CHIDIMMA

1164

ONOJA OJOCHEGBE

1358

UGWA EZICHI CHIMEREM

1616

UKANWA TOCHUKWU HENRY

1701

                                                        SS1 STUDENTS

CANDIDATES’ NAMES

EXAM NO.

DAHUNSI OREOLUWA OLAMIDE

1709

DEBO-BADMUS OBAFEMI MICHAEL

1684

ELIJAH SERENA IKEMHE

1613

EMEONYE CHIDINMA SERENA

1710

IJERE CHIAMAKA STEPHANIE

2984

JOHN-AGBEDEYI ABISOLA ENIOLA

1756

NDULEWE JAACHIKE JEREMY

2076

NWANI-BERNARD CHIKA KELVIN AUSTIN

2516

ODIZIA IFEANYICHUKWU DANIEL

1609

OKOSA CHISOM VINCENT

1829

OKPARA DURUEBUBE EMMANUEL IKECHUKWU

1706

OSIRI EMERALD GRACE

1366

SAMUEL JUDE ONYEDIKACHUKWU

1368

SHOBAYO VICTORIA IMISIOLUWA

1114

SODEINDE OLUWASEYI CHIOMA

1373